Our Recognized Group-leaders and Implementing Organizations

Center Growing up Together awards group-leaders of the Growing up Together programs with Award + for their persistent work with parents.

The first awards Group-Leader 5+ for 5 cycles of workshops with parents were given to the group-leaders at the 3rd conference of Growing up Together group-leaders in Rovinj in 2012. Since 2016, Group-Leader 10+, and since 2019, Group-Leader 15+ awards have been given.

Also, at the 8th conference in Rab in 2018, for the first-time the organizations implementing the Growing up Together programs were awards with Kindergarten 10+ and Family Center 10+.

 

GROUP-LEADERS 20+

1. Branka Starc, Centar Rastimo zajedno, Zafreb (2023.)

 

 

GROUP-LEADERS 15+             

  1. Branka Starc, Centar Rastimo zajedno, Zagreb (2019.)
  2. Sonja Pribela-Hodap, DV Viškovo (2021.)
  3. eljka Horvatić, DV Iskrica, Zagreb (2021.)
  4. esna Marušić, DV Vladimira Nazora, Zagreb (2021.)
  5. Sandra Miculinić, DV Cvrčak i mrav, Tribalj (2022.)    
  6. Mirela Medved, Dječji vrtić Sunčana, Zagreb (2023.)
  7. Ines Čatlak, Dječji vrtić Općine Primošten (2023.)
  8. Renata Milanković Belas, Dječji vrtić Tatjane Marinić, Zagreb (2023.)

 

GROUP-LEADERS 10+

2016.

  1. Ksenija Vičić, Udruga Portić, Rijeka  

2017.    

  1. Ines Barišić, OC Šibenik  

2018.

  1. Vesna Kašuba, DV Zrno, Zagreb
  2. Jelena Prgomet, DV Neven, Rovinj
  3. Ružica Pandža, OC Vukovar  

2019.

  1. Mirela Medved, DV Vladimira  Nazora, Zagreb
  2. Katarina Flac, DV Tratinčica, Koprivnica
  3. Dijana Maronić, DV Tratinčica, Koprivnica
  4. Adrijana Gajski, DV Tratinčica, Koprivnica
  5. Dijana Begović, DV Grigor Vitez, Split
  6. Marina Lazar, DV Zvončić, Našice
  7. Blaženka Klarić, OC Split
  8. Maja Lipanović, OC Split  

2021.

  1. Ines Čatlak, DV Općine Primošten
  2. Tanja Cvijanović, DV Ivanić Grad
  3. Vedrana Debijađi, DV Velika Gorica
  4. Ljubica Lovreković, DV Velika Gorica
  5. Silvija Dugorepec, DV Zipkica, Zabok
  6. Sandra Erceg, DV Radost, Crikvenica
  7. Dijana Frančešević, DV Kustošija, Zagreb
  8. Antonija Kolačko, DV Biograd
  9. Višnja Milačić Žurić, DV Biograd
  10. Renata Milanković Belas, DV Tatjne Marinić, Zagreb
  11. Maja Tir Babić, DV Markuševec, Zagreb
  12. Dinka Vujatović, DV Markuševec, Zagreb
  13. Ljiljana Pekica, OC Pula  

2022.

  1. Mladenka Frankić; DV Pahuljica, Rab     
  2. Erika Nižić, DV Općine Primošten            
  3. Marijana Smerić Pecigoš, DV Šumska jagoda, Zagreb     
  4. Krešimir Plantak Večerin, DV Varaždin
  5. Daniela Dujmović, DV Mostar, BiH
  6. Ana-Marija Bohaček, HURID, Zagreb

2023.

  1. Anita Bakarić Jakopčević, Dječji vrtić Ivanić Grad
  2. Vedrana Domaćinović Pičuljan, Dječji vrtić Pahuljica, Rab
  3. Gorana Mišćenić, Dječji vrtić Opatija
  4. Ljiljana Malčić, Obiteljski centar Bjelovar
  5. Jasenka Barković, Obiteljski centar Varaždin

 

KINDERGARTENS AND FAMILY CENTERS 30+

  1. DV Tatjane Marinić, Zagreb

 

KINDERGARTENS AND FAMILY CENTERS 20+

  1. DV Pahuljica, Rab
  2. DV Radost, Crikvenica
  3. DV Tratinčica, Koprivnica

 

KINDERGARTENS AND FAMILY CENTERS 10+  

2018.

  1. DV Tatjane Marinić, Zagreb
  2. DV Radost, Crikvenica
  3. DV Pahuljica, Rab
  4. DV Cvrčak, Zagreb
  5. DV Vladimira Nazora, Zagreb
  6. DV Tratinčica, Koprivnica
  7. DV Sisak Novi
  8. DV Zrno, Zagreb
  9. DV Radost Zagreb
  10. DV Neven, Rovinj 
  11. DV Osijek, Osijek
  12. DV Rijeka, Rijeka
  13. OC Vukovar 
  14. OC Pula  

2019.

  1. DV Radost, Jastrebarsko
  2. DV Vrbik, Zagreb
  3. DV Zvončić, Našice  

2021.

  1. DV Biograd, Biograd Na Moru
  2. DV Zipkica, Zabok  

2022.

  1. DV Cvrčak, Virovitica
  2. DV Dubrovnik
  3. DV Duga, Umag
  4. DV Općine Primošten
  5. DV Grigor Vitez, Split
  6. DV Ivanić Grad
  7. DV Jarun, Zagreb
  8. DV Konavle, Cavtat
  9. DV Mali svijet, Pula
  10. DV Markuševec, Zagreb
  11. DV Medulin
  12. DV Olga Ban, Pazin
  13. DV Omiš
  14. DV Sušak, Rijeka
  15. DV Trnsko, Zagreb
  16. DV Varaždin
  17. DV Velika Gorica
  18. DV Vinkovci
  19. DV Vrapče, Zagreb
  20. OC Bjelovar
  21. OC Čakovec
  22. HURID, Zagreb
  23. DV Mostar, BiH

2023.

  1. DV Bukovac, Zagreb
  2. DV Viškovo
  3. DV Zlatna ribica, Kostrena
  4. OC PS Krapina
  5. OC PS Split
  6. OC PS Varaždin

 

Povratak na vrh